DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
USA Free shipping On all order over $200 Contact:[email protected] | Call To +1-3025171231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » tripp lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Sale!

tripp lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

$35.47

Item not returnable !

  MFR #N370-15M | SKU #DC7037 | UPC #0037332122810

Key Features

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberN370-15M
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
    ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    Brand NameTripp Lite

30 in stock

Cable Length49.20 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network – Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network – Male
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Product ColorYellow
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ManufacturerTripp Lite by Eaton
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite’s 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 9/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Certifications & Standards
  • OFNR (riser rated)
  • FDDI Rated
Country of OriginChina
Product ColorYellow
Cable Length49.20 ft
FeaturesZip Cord
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network – Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network – Male
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network – Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network – Male
Weight1 lbs
Dimensions7 × 6 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SKU: DC7037 Category: GTIN: 0037332122810
Sale!

You were not leaving your cart just like that, right?

Enter your details below to save your shopping cart for later. And, who knows, maybe we will even send you a sweet discount code :)

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
preloader