DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
USA Free shipping On all order over $200 Contact:[email protected] | Call To +1-3025171231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » startech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST – SC

Sale!

startech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST – SC

$20.38

Item not returnable !

  MFR #FIBSTSC3 | SKU #NE7869 | UPC #0065030790352

Key Features

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSTSC3
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
    Packaged Quantity1
    Packaged Quantity1
    ManufacturerStarTech.com
    Product Name3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST – SC
    Brand NameStarTech.com

3 in stock

Cable Length9.84 ft
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndST Network – Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network – Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Product ColorOrange
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberFIBSTSC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Packaged Quantity1
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST – SC
Brand NameStarTech.com
Marketing Information

The FIBSTSC33-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST(male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Country of OriginChina
Product ColorOrange
Cable Length9.84 ft
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Jacket TypeLSZH
FeaturesCorrosion Resistant
FeaturesFlame Retardant
FeaturesHalogen Free
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndST Network – Male
Connector Type on Second EndSC Network – Male
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Connector on First End Details2 x ST Network – Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x SC Network – Male
Weight1 lbs
Dimensions8 × 8 × 1 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SKU: NE7869 Category: GTIN: 0065030790352
Sale!

You were not leaving your cart just like that, right?

Enter your details below to save your shopping cart for later. And, who knows, maybe we will even send you a sweet discount code :)

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
preloader