DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » System Components » Computer Cases » StarTech.com » 5M MTP FIBER OPTIC CABLE OM3 PLENUM MPO/MTP 40G FIBER CABLE

Sale!

5M MTP FIBER OPTIC CABLE OM3 PLENUM MPO/MTP 40G FIBER CABLE

$151.68

You Save: $23.31 (13%)

MFR #MPO12PL5M | StarTech.com | UPC #0065030878968

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Network Cable
Product Name 5M MTP FIBER OPTIC CABLE OM3 PLENUM MPO/MTP 40G FIBER CABLE
Product Model StarTech.com
Product Color Aqua
Weight 0.11 lb
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 7 inches
Warranty 1 year

122 in stock

Cable Length 16.40 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Brand Name StarTech.com
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End MTP/MPO Network – Female
Connector Type on Second End MTP/MPO Network – Female
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Product Color Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number MPO12PL5M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity 1 Each
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 0.11 lb
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Device Supported Hub
Jacket Type OFNP
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Connector on First End Details 1 x MTP/MPO Network – Female
Connector on Second End Details 1 x MTP/MPO Network – Female
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight 0.15 lbs
Dimensions 7 × 7 × 0.25 cm
SKU: 5BM958 Categories: , , GTIN: 0065030878968
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop