DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Axiom » 100 PERCENT IBM COMPATIBLE 4GBASE-LW SFP 8PK

Sale!

100 PERCENT IBM COMPATIBLE 4GBASE-LW SFP 8PK

$1,519.15

You Save: $677.85 (31%)

MFR #45W0498-AX | Axiom | UPC #0841280137600

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP
Product Name 100 PERCENT IBM COMPATIBLE 4GBASE-LW SFP 8PK
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Black
Weight 6.40 oz
Height 1″
Width 3″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty
  • System Warranty: 5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
  • Hard Drive Warranty: 5-Year Advanced Replacement

10 in stock

Product Type SFP
Brand Name Axiom
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 45W0498-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Packaged Quantity 8
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 45W0498-AX
Product Name 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for IBM – 45W0498
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Data Networking
Weight 0.296 lbs
Dimensions 2.21 × 0.53 × 0.49 cm
SKU: 3AU237 Categories: , , GTIN: 0841280137600
Sale!

100 PERCENT IBM COMPATIBLE 4GBASE-LW SFP 8PK

MFR #45W0497-AX | Axiom | UPC #0841280137587

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP
Product Name 100 PERCENT IBM COMPATIBLE 4GBASE-LW SFP 8PK
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Green
Weight 0.40 lb
Height 0.4″
Width 0.6″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty
  • System Warranty: 5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
  • Hard Drive Warranty: 5-Year Advanced Replacement
Product Type SFP
Brand Name Axiom
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 45W0497-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Packaged Quantity 8
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 45W0497-AX
Product Name 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver (8-Pack) for IBM – 45W0497
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 4GBase-LW Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Optical Network

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop