DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Axiom » 10GBASE-LX4 X2 TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO NETWORKS

Sale!

10GBASE-LX4 X2 TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO NETWORKS

$304.35

You Save: $180.27 (37%)

MFR #X2-10GB-LX4-AX | Axiom | UPC #0845282086195

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type X2
Product Name 10GBASE-LX4 X2 TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Blue
Weight 0.28 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Lenght 3.58 inches
Warranty
  • System Warranty: 5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
  • Hard Drive Warranty: 5-Year Advanced Replacement

1 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type X2
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LX4-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model X2-10GB-LX4-AX
Product Name 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Transceiver for Cisco – X2-10GB-LX4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBASE-LX4 Network
Connector Type SC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 0.28 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Depth 3.6″
Application/Usage Optical Network
Weight 0.281 lbs
Dimensions 3.58 × 1.42 × 0.53 cm
SKU: 2Z1704 Categories: , , GTIN: 0845282086195
Sale!

10GBASE-LX4 X2 TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO NETWORKS

MFR #AXG94004 | Axiom | UPC #0845282096828

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type X2
Product Name 10GBASE-LX4 X2 TRANSCEIVER FOR CISCO NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Green
Weight 0.40 lb
Height 1.2″
Width 2.8″
Lenght 3.58 inches
Warranty

Advanced Replacement Included

Product Type X2
Network Technology 10GBase-LX4
Brand Name Axiom
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Part Number AXG94004
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model AXG94004
Product Name 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Transceiver for Cisco – X2-10GB-LX4 – TAA Compliant
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LX4 Network
Connector Type SC
Total Number of Ports 1
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1310 nm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Application/Usage Data Networking

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop