DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Omnitron Systems » ICONV RS422/485 MODULE ST/SM 1310NM/30KM

Sale!

ICONV RS422/485 MODULE ST/SM 1310NM/30KM

Original price was: $1,027.95.Current price is: $690.00.

You Save: $337.95 (33%)

MFR #8781-1 | Omnitron Systems | UPC #0800975019737

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name ICONV RS422/485 MODULE ST/SM 1310NM/30KM
Product Model Omnitron Systems
Product Color White
Weight 8 oz
Height 2.8″
Width 0.9″
Lenght
Warranty 1 to 5 Year Ingram Micro Sourcing Advance Replacement Warranty

5 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Form Factor Desktop
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Product Family iConverter
Number of ST Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Manufacturer Part Number 8781-1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 8781-1-x
Product Name iConverter RS422/485 DB-9 ST Single-Mode 30km Plug-In Module
Package Type Retail
Product Line iConverter
Number of Serial Ports 1
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Additional Information

Serial Port Type:

  • DB-9 (female)
Package Contents
  • iConverter RS422/485 DB-9 ST Single-Mode 30km Plug-In Module
  • User Manual
Compatibility
  • iConverter 19-Module Chassis
  • iConverter 5-Module Chassis
  • iConverter 2-Module Chassis
  • iConverter 1-Module Chassis
Certifications & Standards Compliance:

  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Height 2.8″
Width 0.9″
Depth 4.5″
Weight 0.5 lbs
SKU: E81593 Categories: , , GTIN: 800975019737
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop