DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL NETWORKS

1000BASE-BX-D SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL NETWORKS

MFR #3HE00868CB-AX | Axiom | UPC #8412801008239

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP
Product Name 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Black
Weight 5.29 oz
Height 1.4″
Width 8.9″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty 24 x 7 Chat Support for Entire Warranty Period
Product Type SFP
Network Technology 1000Base-BX-D
Brand Name Axiom
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE00868CB-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 3HE00868CB-AX
Product Name 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Alcatel – 3HE00868CB
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX-D Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Optical Network
Sale!

1000BASE-BX-D SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL NETWORKS

$69.57

You Save: $28.43 (29%)

MFR #3HE00868AB-AX | Axiom | UPC #8412801008543

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP
Product Name 1000BASE-BX-D SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR ALCATEL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Black
Weight 2.50 lb
Height 2.4″
Width 5.5″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty 2 years repair or replace

10 in stock

Product Type SFP
Network Technology 1000Base-BX-D
Brand Name Axiom
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE00868AB-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 3HE00868AB-AX
Product Name 1000BASE-BX-D SFP Transceiver for Alcatel – 3HE00868AB
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX-D Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Application/Usage Data Networking
Weight 0.037 lbs
Dimensions 2.21 × 0.53 × 0.49 cm
SKU: 2Z1146 Categories: , , GTIN: 8412801008543
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop