DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Computer Systems » Server Computers » Tripp Lite » 50M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC/ FIBRE CHANNEL

Sale!

50M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC/ FIBRE CHANNEL

$70.17

You Save: $57.83 (45%)

MFR #N520-50M | Tripp Lite | UPC #0037332119476

Key Features

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Network Cable
Product Name 50M DUPLEX MMF CABLE LC/LC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC/ FIBRE CHANNEL
Product Model Tripp Lite
Product Color Black
Weight 0.30 lb
Height 1.9″
Width 9.8″
Lenght 7 inches
Warranty 2 years repair or replace

52 in stock

Cable Length 164 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite by Eaton
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End LC – Male
Connector Type on Second End LC – Male
Manufacturer Part Number N52050M
Manufacturer Website Address https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Additional Information
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245/-15 microns
  • Primary coating material: acrylate
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 50M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
Country of Origin China
Jacket Type Plenum
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC – Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC – Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight 0.8 lbs
Dimensions 7 × 7 × 1 cm
SKU: C18303 Categories: , , GTIN: 0037332119476
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop