DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Computer Systems » Server Computers » Tripp Lite » 5M DUPLEX MMF CABLE SC/SC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC/ FIBRE CHANNEL

Sale!

5M DUPLEX MMF CABLE SC/SC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC/ FIBRE CHANNEL

$19.38

You Save: $8.94 (32%)

MFR #N506-05M | Tripp Lite | UPC #0037332118936

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Network Cable
Product Name 5M DUPLEX MMF CABLE SC/SC 50/125 FIBER OPTIC/ FIBRE CHANNEL
Product Model Tripp Lite
Product Color Yellow
Weight 0.60 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 7 inches
Warranty

3 year limited warranty

2 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Cable Length 16.40 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Brand Name Tripp Lite by Eaton
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End SC Network – Male
Connector Type on Second End SC Network – Male
Product Color Yellow
Color Family Yellow
Manufacturer Part Number N50605M
Manufacturer Website Address https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Name Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Additional Information
  • Number of fibers: 2
  • Fiber type: all glass graded index
  • Core diameter: two 50/-3 microns
  • CLAD diameter: 125/-2 microns
  • Primary coating diameter: 245/-15 microns
  • Secondary coating diameter: 900/-50 microns
  • Attenuation @850NM: 3.5DB/KM maximum, @1300NM: 1.0DB/KM maximum
  • Bandwidth @850NM: 220 MHz-KM minimum, @1300NM: 600 MHz-KM minimum
  • Numeric apeture: .275 nominal
  • Proof test level: 100,000 PSI
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
Package Contents
  • Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 5M duplex MMF cable SC/SC 50/125 fiber
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Country of Origin China
Jacket Type Plenum
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Connector on First End Details 2 x SC Network – Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network – Male
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Weight 0.24 lbs
Dimensions 7 × 6 × 0.5 cm
SKU: C18288 Categories: , , GTIN: 0037332118936
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop