DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » System Components » Memory » Addon » 10PK CISCO SFP 550M GLC-SX-MM COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB SX MMF 850NM LC

Sale!

10PK CISCO SFP 550M GLC-SX-MM COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB SX MMF 850NM LC

$291.53

You Save: $252.47 (46%)

MFR #GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK | Addon | UPC #0821455022283

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name 10PK CISCO SFP 550M GLC-SX-MM COMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB SX MMF 850NM LC
Product Model Addon
Product Color Black
Weight 0.04 lb
Height 0.4″
Width 0.6″
Lenght 7.5 inches
Warranty

Lifetime limited warranty

979 in stock

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Brand Name AddOn
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number GLCSXMMAO10PK
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 10
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model GLC-SX-MM
Product Name Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP 10pack tray
Package Type OEM
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

Cisco 7200 Series Routers Supported Modules:

  • WS-SUP720
  • WS-SUP32-8GE-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
  • WS-X6724-SFP
  • WS-X6748-SFP
  • WS-X4013TS
  • WS-X4506-GB-T 4
  • WS-X4516-10GE
  • WS-4448-GB-SFP

Supported Switches::

  • WS-C3750-24PS
  • WS-C3750-24TS
  • WS-C3750-48PS
  • WS-C3750-48TS
  • WS-C3750G-12S
  • WS-C3750G-24PS
  • WS-C3750G-24TS
  • WS-C3750G-48PS
  • WS-C3750G-48TS
  • WS-C3560-24PS
  • WS-C3560-48PS
  • WS-C3560-24TS
  • WS-C3560-48TS
  • WS-C3560G-24PS
  • WS-C3560G-24TS
  • WS-C3560G-48PS
  • WS-C3560G-48TS
  • WS-C2970G-24TS
  • WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • WS-CE500-24LC
  • WS-CE500-24PC
  • WS-CE500G-12TC
Country of Origin United States
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.4″
Width 0.6″
Depth 2.2″
Application/Usage Optical Network
Weight 0.55 lbs
Dimensions 7.5 × 6 × 0.75 cm
SKU: 6A7275 Categories: , , GTIN: 0821455022283
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop