DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » 25GBASE-SR SFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

25GBASE-SR SFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

MFR #AXG101791 | Axiom | UPC #0840177860423

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP28
Product Name 25GBASE-SR SFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Gray
Weight 11.68 oz
Height 8″
Width 5.6″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty

System Warranty5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
Hard Drive Warranty5-Year Advanced Replacement

Product Type SFP28
Network Technology 25GBase-SR
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Part Number AXG101791
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model AXG101791
Product Name 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Dell – 407-BBXX – TAA Compliant
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 25GBASE-SR Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Maximum Distance Supported 328.08 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility
  • Routers
  • Switches
  • MSA Compliant
  • Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Sale!

    25GBASE-SR SFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

    $293.48

    You Save: $122.52 (29%)

    MFR #407-BBXU-AX | Axiom | UPC #0840177844041

    Key Features

    will be shipped directely from manufacture

    brand NEW

    No Returns Allowed for this product

    Product Type SFP28
    Product Name 25GBASE-SR SFP28 TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
    Product Model Axiom
    Product Color Black
    Weight 0.15 lb
    Height 0.3″
    Width 0.5″
    Lenght 2.21 inches
    Warranty 2 years repair or replace

    98 in stock

    Product Type SFP28
    Network Technology 25GBase-SR
    Brand Name Axiom
    Ethernet Technology 25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBXU-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
    Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Name 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver for Dell – 407-BBXU
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network
    Connector Type LC
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Application/Usage Data Networking
    Weight 0.037 lbs
    Dimensions 2.21 × 0.53 × 0.49 cm
    SKU: 9AM889 Categories: , , GTIN: 0840177844041
    Sale!

    Cart

    Your Cart is Empty

    Back To Shop