DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Axiom » 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER FOR NETGEAR NETWORKS

Sale!

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER FOR NETGEAR NETWORKS

$691.49

You Save: $309.51 (31%)

MFR #AXLM762-10000S-AX | Axiom | UPC #0840177848308

Key Features

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type QSFP
Product Name 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER FOR NETGEAR NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Gray
Weight 0.15 lb
Height 0.6″
Width 0.6″
Lenght 2.85 inches
Warranty The warranty for the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series is 90 days; it includes hardware replacement with a 10-day turnaround from return materials authorization (RMA)

97 in stock

Product Type QSFP
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number AXLM762-10000S-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name QSFP Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Optical Network
Weight 0.22 lbs
Dimensions 2.85 × 0.72 × 0.53 cm
SKU: 9KV994 Categories: , , GTIN: 0840177848308
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop