DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Omnitron Systems » 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SC SM 1310NM 30KM

Sale!

10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SC SM 1310NM 30KM

$176.00

You Save: $80.09 (31%)

MFR #1103-1-0 | Omnitron Systems | UPC #0800975028173

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET MICONVERTER FIBER SC SM 1310NM 30KM
Product Model Omnitron Systems
Product Color Black
Weight 5 oz
Height 0.8″
Width 1.7″
Lenght 4.1 inches
Warranty

System Warranty5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
Hard Drive Warranty5-Year Advanced Replacement

7 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 18.64 Mile
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Network Technology 100Base-LX
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family miConverter 10/100
Number of SC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Manufacturer Part Number 1103-1-0
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 1103-1-x
Product Name miConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
Package Type Retail
Product Line miConverter
Product Series 10/100
Parallel Port No
Management Port No
Digital Audio No
Digital Audio/Video No
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Additional Information

Input Voltage:

  • 5-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 5VDC)
Package Contents
  • miConverter 10/100 SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
  • Velcro Strip
  • User Manual
Certifications & Standards
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B

Compliance:

  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 5 oz
Height 0.8″
Width 1.7″
Depth 4.1″
Input Voltage 5 V DC
Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 4.1 × 1.71 × 0.84 cm
SKU: QZ2666 Categories: , , GTIN: 0800975028173
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop