DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Omnitron Systems » 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM

Sale!

10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM

$175.50

You Save: $79.95 (31%)

MFR #1102-0-1 | Omnitron Systems | UPC #0800975029859

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM
Product Model Omnitron Systems
Product Color Black
Weight 5 oz
Height 0.8″
Width 1.7″
Lenght 7.18 inches
Warranty 1 to 5 Year Ingram Micro Sourcing Advance Replacement Warranty

5 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 3.11 Mile
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family miConverter 10/100
Number of SC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Manufacturer Part Number 1102-0-1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 1102-0-x
Product Name miConverter 10/100 SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
Package Type Retail
Product Line miConverter
Product Series 10/100
Parallel Port No
Management Port No
Digital Audio No
Digital Audio/Video No
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Additional Information

Input Voltage:

  • 5-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 5VDC)
  • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.03A @ 120VAC)
Package Contents
  • miConverter 10/100 SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply – 120Volt / 60Hz
  • Velcro Strip
  • User Manual
Certifications & Standards
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B

Compliance:

  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 5 oz
Height 0.8″
Width 1.7″
Depth 4.1″
Input Voltage 120 V AC
Weight 0.92 lbs
Dimensions 7.18 × 4.1 × 3.8 cm
SKU: VR6433 Categories: , , GTIN: 0800975029859
Sale!

10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM

MFR #1122-0-1 | Omnitron Systems | UPC #0800975022201

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name 10/100 BASE-TX FX ETHERNET US MICONVERTER FIBER SC MM 1310NM 5KM
Product Model Omnitron Systems
Product Color White
Weight 5 oz
Height 0.8″
Width 1.7″
Lenght 7.25 inches
Warranty The Perle IOLAN TS2 is backed by the best service and support in the industry including Perles unique lifetime warranty. Since 1976 Perle has been providing its customers with networking products that have the highest levels of performance, flexibility and quality.
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 3.11 Mile
Form Factor External
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Ethernet Technology Ethernet
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family miConverter 10/100 Plus
Number of SC Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Manufacturer Part Number 1122-0-1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 1122-0-x
Product Name miConverter 10/100 Plus SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
Package Type Retail
Product Line miConverter
Product Series 10/100 Plus
Parallel Port No
Management Port No
Digital Audio No
Digital Audio/Video No
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 100/140 µm
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1310 nm
Additional Information

Input Voltage:

  • 5-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 5VDC)
  • 100-120VAC/60Hz (0.03A @ 120VAC)
Package Contents
  • miConverter 10/100 Plus SC Multimode 5km US AC Powered
  • US Power Supply – 120Volt / 60Hz
  • Velcro Strip
  • User Manual
Certifications & Standards
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B

Compliance:

  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 5 oz
Height 0.8″
Width 1.7″
Depth 4.1″
Input Voltage 120 V AC

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop