DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Omnitron Systems » ICONV MC 10/100T TO 100FX/SC/MM 1310NM/5KM WM/DC W/MGMT WIDE TEMP

Sale!

ICONV MC 10/100T TO 100FX/SC/MM 1310NM/5KM WM/DC W/MGMT WIDE TEMP

$481.00

You Save: $194.00 (29%)

MFR #8902-0-F-W | Omnitron Systems | UPC #0800975020238

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name ICONV MC 10/100T TO 100FX/SC/MM 1310NM/5KM WM/DC W/MGMT WIDE TEMP
Product Model Omnitron Systems
Product Color Black
Weight 1 lb
Height 1″
Width 4.7″
Lenght 7.6 inches
Warranty

3 Year Advance Replacement Warranty Optional 5 Year Advance Replacement Warranty

8 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 3.11 Mile
Form Factor Wall Mountable
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family iConverter
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Manufacturer Part Number 8902-0-F-W
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Name IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product Line iConverter
Number of Serial Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength :1310nm
  • Wide Temperature Range Model
  • Wall-mountable with Terminal DC Power
Package Contents
  • IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • mini DIN-6 male to DB-9 Adapter
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 1 lb
Height 1″
Width 4.7″
Depth 3.8″
Weight 0.9 lbs
Dimensions 7.6 × 4.2 × 1.4 cm
SKU: V38929 Categories: , , GTIN: 0800975020238
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop