DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Perle Systems » SR-1000-SC05-XT MEDIA CONVERTR 1000BASE-T DUAL SC 550M XTEMP

Sale!

SR-1000-SC05-XT MEDIA CONVERTR 1000BASE-T DUAL SC 550M XTEMP

Original price was: $672.00.Current price is: $521.00.

You Save: $151.00 (22%)

MFR #05091560 | Perle Systems | UPC #0734660915601

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name SR-1000-SC05-XT MEDIA CONVERTR 1000BASE-T DUAL SC 550M XTEMP
Product Model Perle Systems
Product Color Black
Weight 4.23 oz
Height 0.9″
Width 4.5″
Lenght 5.6 inches
Warranty

3 Year Advance Replacement Warranty Optional 5 Year Advance Replacement Warranty

6 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Power Source Power Supply
Form Factor Rail-mountable
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Brand Name Perle
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family SR-1000-XT
Number of SC Ports 2
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 3
SC Port Type Duplex
Manufacturer Part Number 05091560
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.perle.com
Manufacturer Perle Systems, Inc
Product Model SR-1000-SC05-XT
Product Name SR-1000-SC05-XT Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series SR-1000-XT
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Wavelength 850 nm
Country of Origin Taiwan
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 4.23 oz
Height 0.9″
Width 4.5″
Depth 3.9″
Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 5.6 × 4.1 × 1.2 cm
SKU: 5TR515 Categories: , , GTIN: 734660915601
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop