DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Network Devices » Transceivers » Perle Systems » SR-1000-ST120 MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-T DUAL ST 120KM

Sale!

SR-1000-ST120 MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-T DUAL ST 120KM

$2,645.00

You Save: $861.00 (25%)

MFR #05091400 | Perle Systems | UPC #0734660914000

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name SR-1000-ST120 MEDIA CONVERTER 1000BASE-T DUAL ST 120KM
Product Model Perle Systems
Product Color Black
Weight 4.23 oz
Height 0.9″
Width 4.5″
Lenght 14.5 inches
Warranty The warranty for the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series is 90 days; it includes hardware replacement with a 10-day turnaround from return materials authorization (RMA)

5 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 74.56 Mile
Power Source AC Adapter
Form Factor Rail-mountable
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Brand Name Perle
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family SR-1000
Number of ST Ports 2
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 3
ST Port Type Duplex
Manufacturer Part Number 05091400
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.perle.com
Manufacturer Perle Systems, Inc
Product Model SR-1000-ST120
Product Name SR-1000-ST120 Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Series SR-1000
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Wavelength 1550 nm
Country of Origin Taiwan
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 4.23 oz
Height 0.9″
Width 4.5″
Depth 3.9″
Weight 0.37 lbs
Dimensions 14.5 × 10.5 × 3 cm
SKU: 5TR499 Categories: , , GTIN: 0734660914000
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop