DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » System Components » Memory » Addon » CISCO GLC-BX-D COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1310NMRX 10KM

Sale!

CISCO GLC-BX-D COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1310NMRX 10KM

$209.45

You Save: $180.55 (46%)

MFR #GLC-BX-D-AO | Addon | UPC #0821455012369

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP
Product Name CISCO GLC-BX-D COMP XCVR TAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX/1310NMRX 10KM
Product Model Addon
Product Color Black
Weight 0.40 lb
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 4.75 inches
Warranty
  • System Warranty: 5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
  • Hard Drive Warranty: 5-Year Advanced Replacement

158 in stock

Product Type SFP
Brand Name AddOn
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-D-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model GLC-BX-D
Product Name Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Operating transmission range up to 10 km
Compatibility
  • Cisco ME 2400
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 3560 series
  • Catalyst 3750 series
  • Catalyst 4500 series
  • Catalyst 4900 series
  • Catalyst 6500 series
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 0.40 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Application/Usage Data Networking
Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
SKU: Q80825 Categories: , , GTIN: 0821455012369
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop