DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » Computer Systems » Server Computers » Tripp Lite » INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45/SFP

Sale!

INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45/SFP

$134.46

You Save: $113.54 (46%)

MFR #N785-I01-SFP-D | Tripp Lite | UPC #0037332268587


User Manual PDF N785-I01-SFP-D

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHERNET MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45/SFP
Product Model Tripp Lite
Product Color Transparent
Weight 14.88 oz
Height 0.6″
Width 1.8″
Lenght 9.3 inches
Warranty Optional Paid Extended Warranty available up to 6 Years.

95 in stock

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Power Source AC Adapter
Form Factor DIN Rail Mountable
Network Technology 100/1000Base-X
Brand Name Tripp Lite by Eaton
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 1
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Part Number N785-I01-SFP-D
Manufacturer Website Address https://tripplite.eaton.com/
Manufacturer Tripp Lite by Eaton
Product Model N785-I01-SFP-D
Product Name N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter
Number of SFP Slots 1
Package Contents
  • N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter
  • SFP Connector Cap
  • RJ45 Connector Cap
  • Terminal Block (20-57VDC)
  • DIN Rail Kit
  • Quick Start Guide
Country of Origin Taiwan
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 14.88 oz
Height 0.6″
Width 1.8″
Depth 3.8″
Power Consumption 6 W
Plug/Connector Type Terminal Block
Weight 1.35 lbs
Dimensions 9.3 × 7.2 × 2.5 cm
SKU: 9VB874 Categories: , , GTIN: 0037332268587
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop