DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » System Components » Power Supplies » Trendnet » TFC-1000MGA V1.OR MINI GBIC 100/1000 STDALN SFP MEDIA CONVERTER

Sale!

TFC-1000MGA V1.OR MINI GBIC 100/1000 STDALN SFP MEDIA CONVERTER

$46.34

You Save: $5.65 (11%)

MFR #TFC-1000MGA | Trendnet | UPC #0710931610253

Key Features

brand NEW

Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Product Name TFC-1000MGA V1.OR MINI GBIC 100/1000 STDALN SFP MEDIA CONVERTER
Product Model Trendnet
Product Color Black
Weight 1.93 lb
Height 3″
Width 7″
Lenght 9.62 inches
Warranty 24 x 7 Chat Support for Entire Warranty Period

1 in stock. Get it today to avoid 5+ days restocking delay!

Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Maximum Distance Supported 49.71 Mile
Form Factor Rack-mountable
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T
Brand Name TRENDnet
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Product Family TFC-1000
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Total Number of Ports 1
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Part Number TFC1000MGA
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.trendnet.com
Manufacturer TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-1000MGA
Product Name Intelligent 100/1000Mbase-T to SFP Media Converter
Product Series TFC-1000
Product Condition New
Number of SFP Slots 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Package Contents
  • TFC-1000MGA Media Converter
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)
Compatibility

TRENDnets TFC-1600 Fiber Converter Chassis

Country of Origin Taiwan
NDAA Compliant Yes
Weight (Approximate) 1.93 lb
Height 3″
Width 7″
Depth 9″
Weight 1.05 lbs
Dimensions 9.62 × 4.25 × 2.5 cm
SKU: LE9288 Categories: , , GTIN: 0710931610253
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop