DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

MFR #320-2880-AX | Axiom | UPC #8412801002152

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Gray
Weight 0.04 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty

System Warranty5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
Hard Drive Warranty5-Year Advanced Replacement

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 320-2880-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 320-2880-AX
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell – 320-2880
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Application/Usage Data Networking

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

MFR #790-10070-AX | Axiom | UPC #0841280154768

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Black
Weight 0.40 lb
Height 1.2″
Width 2.8″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty

System Warranty5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
Hard Drive Warranty5-Year Advanced Replacement

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 790-10070-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 790-10070
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell – 790-10070
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance Supporting:

  • Up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm
  • 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Power ConnectDell

Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Sale!

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

$67.39

You Save: $27.61 (29%)

MFR #407-10435-AX | Axiom | UPC #0841280154737

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Black
Weight 0.04 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty
  • System Warranty: 5-Year, On-site, Next Business Day
  • Hard Drive Warranty: 5-Year Advanced Replacement

10 in stock

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 407-10435-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell – 331-5308
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
Total Number of Ports 1
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Application/Usage Data Networking
Weight 0.037 lbs
Dimensions 2.21 × 0.53 × 0.49 cm
SKU: 6JL046 Categories: , , GTIN: 0841280154737
Sale!

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

MFR #407-BBDB-AX | Axiom | UPC #8412801002169

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Silver
Weight 0.04 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty

1 to 5 Year Ingram Micro Sourcing Advance Replacement Warranty

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBDB-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 407-BBDB-AX
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell – 407-BBDB
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Application/Usage Data Networking

1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

MFR #331-5308-AX | Axiom | UPC #0845282080315

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
Product Model Axiom
Product Color Yellow
Weight 0.04 lb
Height 0.5″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 2.21 inches
Warranty

3 Year Advance Replacement Warranty Optional 5 Year Advance Replacement Warranty

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Axiom
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Manufacturer Part Number 331-5308-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model 331-5308-AX
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell – 331-5308
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell – PowerConnect 2800 Series 2824
  • Dell – PowerConnect 2800 Series 2848
  • Dell – PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell – PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell – PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell – PowerConnect 2700 Series 2724
  • Dell – PowerConnect 2700 Series 2748
  • Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
    Height 0.5″
    Width 0.5″
    Depth 2.2″
    Application/Usage Data Networking

    1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS

    MFR #462-3620-AX | Axiom | UPC #0845282098730

    Key Features

    will be shipped directely from manufacture

    brand NEW

    No Returns Allowed for this product

    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR DELL NETWORKS
    Product Model Axiom
    Product Color Yellow
    Weight 0.04 lb
    Height 0.5″
    Width 0.5″
    Lenght 2.21 inches
    Warranty

    3 Year Advance Replacement Warranty Optional 5 Year Advance Replacement Warranty

    Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Brand Name Axiom
    Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
    Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
    Manufacturer Part Number 462-3620-AX
    Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
    Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
    Product Model 462-3620-AX
    Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell – 462-3620
    Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
    Connector Type LC
    Total Number of Ports 1
    Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
    Height 0.5″
    Width 0.5″
    Depth 2.2″
    Application/Usage Data Networking

    Cart

    Your Cart is Empty

    Back To Shop