DEALCENTER LLC Based in USA
Contact:contact@dealcenterllc.com | Call To +1-3025171231
Call To +1302-517-1231

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop

Home » Shop » System Components » Memory » Addon » CISCO CWDM-SFP-1550 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP

Sale!

CISCO CWDM-SFP-1550 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP

$267.95

You Save: $232.05 (46%)

MFR #CWDM-SFP-1550-AO | Addon | UPC #0821455014844

Key Features

will be shipped directely from manufacture

brand NEW

No Returns Allowed for this product

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Name CISCO CWDM-SFP-1550 COMP XCVR TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1550NM 100KM SMF SFP
Product Model Addon
Product Color Green
Weight 0.15 lb
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Lenght 4.75 inches
Warranty

Advanced Replacement Included

120 in stock

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network Technology 1000Base-CWDM
Brand Name AddOn
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.12
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
TAA Compliant Yes
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1550-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network
Connector Type LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Additional Information

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10700 Series Internet Router – 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10700 Series Internet Router – 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 12000 Series Router – 3GE-GBIC-SC
  • 12000 Series Router – 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 1921 Series Router – EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router – HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 1941 Series Router – EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router – HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2800 Series Router – HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 2921
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 2951
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 3825
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 3845
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router – HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 3925
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES2-48
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 7200 Series Router – Cisco 7201
  • 7200 Series Router – NPE-G2
  • 7300 Series Router – 7300-NSE-150
  • 7300 Series Router – 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES20G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES40G3C
  • 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES40G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router – RSP720-10GE
  • 7600 Series Router – RSP720-3C-GE
  • 7600 Series Router – RSP720
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 0.15 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Application/Usage Optical Network
Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 4.75 × 2.75 × 1.2 cm
SKU: 6A5677 Categories: , , GTIN: 0821455014844
Sale!

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop